WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Last modified: May 26, 2020

拉斯维加斯霓虹博物馆(“博物馆”或“我们”)尊重您的隐私,并承诺通过遵守本政策来保护您的隐私.

本政策描述了我们可能向您收集的信息类型,以及您在访问www网站时可能提供的信息类型.urbanlawoffice.net (our “Website“) and our practices for collecting, using, maintaining, protecting, and disclosing that information.

请仔细阅读本政策,以了解我们对您的信息的政策和做法,以及我们将如何对待这些信息. 如果您不同意我们的政策和做法,您可以选择不使用我们的网站. 通过访问或使用本网站,您同意本隐私政策. 本政策可能会不时更改(请参阅我们的隐私政策变更). 您在我们作出更改后继续使用本网站,即被视为接受这些更改, so please check the policy periodically for updates.

This policy applies to information we collect:

• On this Website.

•您与本网站之间的电子邮件、短信和其他电子信息.

•当您在第三方网站和服务上与我们的广告和应用程序互动时, 如果这些应用程序或广告包含此政策的链接.

It does not apply to information collected by:

• Us offline or through any other means, including on any other website operated by The Museum or any third party (including our affiliates and subsidiaries); or

•任何第三方(包括我们的关联公司和子公司), 包括通过任何应用程序或内容(包括广告),可以链接到或从本网站或在本网站上访问

Information We Collect About You and How We Collect It:

我们从本网站的用户那里收集和收集有关本网站用户的几种信息,包括:

• By which you may be personally identified, such as name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number, 或与您在线或离线联系的任何其他标识符(“个人信息”);

•这是十大买球平台你的信息,但不能单独识别你,和/或

十大买球平台您的互联网连接、您访问我们网站所使用的设备以及使用细节.

We collect this information:

• Directly from you when you provide it to us.

• Automatically as you navigate through the site. 自动收集的信息可能包括使用细节, IP addresses, and information collected through cookies, web beacons, and other tracking technologies.

• From third parties, for example, our business partners.

• Information You Provide to Us

我们在本网站或通过本网站收集的信息可能包括:

•您通过在我们网站上填写表格提供的信息. 这包括在注册使用本网站时提供的信息, or requesting further services. 当您参加我们赞助的竞赛或促销活动时,我们也可能要求您提供信息, and when you report a problem with our Website.

•如果您与我们联系,您的通信记录和副本(包括电子邮件地址).

•我们可能会要求您填写调查问卷,您对这些问卷的回答.

•您通过本网站进行交易的详细信息. 在通过我们的网站下订单之前,您可能需要提供财务信息.

• Your search queries on the Website.

我们通过自动数据收集技术收集的信息

As you navigate through and interact with our Website, 我们可能会使用自动数据收集技术来收集有关您设备的某些信息, browsing actions, and patterns, including:

• Details of your visits to our Website, including traffic data, location data, logs, 以及您在本网站访问和使用的其他通信数据和资源.

• Information about your computer and internet connection, including your IP address, operating system, and browser type.

我们自动收集的信息可能包括个人信息, 或者我们可能会维护它或将其与我们以其他方式收集或从第三方接收的个人信息相关联. 它有助于我们改进我们的网站,并提供更好和更个性化的服务, including by enabling us to:

• Estimate our audience size and usage patterns.

• Store information about your preferences, 允许我们根据您的个人兴趣定制我们的网站.

• Speed up your searches.

• Recognize you when you return to our Website.

我们用于自动收集数据的技术可能包括:

• Cookies (or browser cookies). cookie是放在计算机硬盘驱动器上的一个小文件. 您可以通过激活浏览器上的相应设置来拒绝接受浏览器cookie. 但是,如果您选择此设置,您可能无法访问我们网站的某些部分. 除非您调整了浏览器设置,使其拒绝cookie, 当您将浏览器指向我们的网站时,我们的系统会发出cookie.

• Flash Cookies. 我们网站的某些功能可能会使用本地存储对象(或Flash cookie)来收集和存储有关您的偏好和导航的信息, from, and on our Website. 管理Flash cookie的浏览器设置与管理浏览器cookie的浏览器设置不同. 有关管理Flash cookie的隐私和安全设置的信息, 请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

• Web Beacons. 我们网站的页面和我们的电子邮件可能包含称为网络信标的小型电子文件(也称为清晰gif), pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit The Museum, for example, 统计访问这些网页或打开电子邮件的用户以及其他相关网站统计数据(例如, 记录某些网站内容的受欢迎程度,验证系统和服务器的完整性).

Third-Party Use of Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

Some content or applications, including advertisements, on the Website are served by third-parties, including advertisers, ad networks and servers, content providers, and application providers. 这些第三方可以单独使用cookie或与网络信标或其他跟踪技术结合使用,以收集您在使用我们网站时的信息. 他们收集的信息可能与您的个人信息相关,也可能收集信息, including personal information, 十大买球平台您在不同时间、不同网站和其他在线服务上的在线活动. 他们可能会使用这些信息向您提供基于兴趣的(行为)广告或其他有针对性的内容.

我们不控制这些第三方的跟踪技术或如何使用这些技术. 如果您对广告或其他目标内容有任何疑问, you should contact the responsible provider directly. 有关如何选择不接收来自许多提供商的定向广告的信息, 请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

How We Use Your Information

我们使用我们收集的有关您的信息或您提供给我们的信息, including any personal information:

• To present our Website and its contents to you.

•向您提供您要求的信息、产品或服务.

• To fulfill any other purpose for which you provide it.

•通知您本网站或我们提供或通过本网站提供的任何产品或服务的变更.

•允许您参与我们网站上的互动功能.

•在您提供信息时,我们可能以任何其他方式描述.

• For any other purpose with your consent.

我们也可能使用您的信息就您可能感兴趣的我们自己和第三方的商品和服务与您联系. 有关更多信息,请参阅十大买球平台如何使用和披露您的信息的选择.

Disclosure of Your Information

We may disclose aggregated information about our users, and information that does not identify any individual, without restriction.

我们可能会披露本隐私政策中所述的我们收集或您提供的个人信息:

• To our subsidiaries and affiliates.

•承包商、服务提供商和其他我们用来支持我们业务的第三方.

• To a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, 或以其他方式出售或转让博物馆的部分或全部资产, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, 其中,博物馆所持有的有关本网站用户的个人信息是转移的资产之一.

• To fulfill the purpose for which you provide it.

•用于您提供信息时我们披露的任何其他目的.

• With your consent.

We may also disclose your personal information:

• To comply with any court order, law, or legal process, 包括回应任何政府或监管机构的要求.

•如果我们认为披露是必要的或适当的,以保护权利, property, or safety of The Museum, our customers, or others. 这包括与其他公司和组织交换信息,以防止欺诈和降低信用风险.

Choices About How We Use and Disclose Your Information

我们努力为您提供有关您提供给我们的个人信息的选择. 我们已经建立了机制,为您提供以下控制您的信息:

• Tracking Technologies and Advertising. 您可以将浏览器设置为拒绝全部或部分浏览器cookie, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. To learn how you can manage your Flash cookie settings, visit the Flash player settings page on Adobe’s website. If you disable or refuse cookies, 请注意,本网站的某些部分可能无法访问或无法运行 

我们不控制第三方收集或使用您的信息来提供基于兴趣的广告. However, 这些第三方可能会向您提供选择不以这种方式收集或使用您的信息的方法. 您可以选择不接收网络广告倡议(“NAI”)成员在NAI网站上的定向广告.

加州居民和其他州的某些居民可能拥有额外的个人信息权利和选择. 有关更多信息,请参阅基于居住地的其他隐私权. 

Other Privacy Rights Based on Residency

If you are a California resident, 十大买球平台使用您的个人信息,加州法律可能会赋予您额外的权利. 我们在《靠谱的体育网站》的整体背景下采用本条,以遵守《十大买球平台》(“CCPA”),CCPA中定义的任何术语在本条中使用时具有相同含义. While we collect some personal information, 个人信息不包括政府记录中公开的信息, 去识别或汇总的消费者信息或被排除在CCPA范围之外的信息. 有关我们在过去十二(12)个月内完成的某些催收操作的描述,请参阅下文:

Category Examples Collected

A. Identifiers. A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, Internet Protocol address, email address, account name, Social Security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers. Yes

B. 个人信息类别列在加州客户记录法规(Cal. Civ. Code § 1798.80(e)). A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.

此类别中包含的某些个人信息可能与其他类别重叠. Yes

C. 受加州或联邦法律保护的分类特征. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, 遗传信息(包括家族遗传信息). Yes

D. Commercial information. Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. No

E. Biometric information. Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, 或用于提取模板或其他标识符或标识信息的活动模式, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. No

F. Internet or other similar network activity. Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. Yes

G. Geolocation data. Physical location or movements. Yes

H. Sensory data. 音频、电子、视觉、热、嗅觉或类似的信息. No

I. Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. No

J. 非公开教育信息(根据《十大买球平台》(20 U.S.C. 由教育机构或其代理人保存的与学生直接有关的教育记录, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records. No

Requests to Delete Your Personal Information

您有权要求我们删除您提供给我们的或我们获得的有关您的个人信息, subject to certain exceptions.  如果您希望删除您的信息,请发送电子邮件 This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  with the request.  为保护您的个人信息的隐私和安全,所有的请求都需要验证您的身份.

 

Asset_1.png

Join Our Mailing List

Stay updated on upcoming events, special offers, and more.

 Sign Up